More

Hayling Golf Club

HAYLING TROPHY - MATCH INFORMATION PAGE

Team Captain is Barbara Arnold - Contact 023 9246 1297  keitharnold4@icloud.com

Click here to view the full ongoing Hayling Trophy Competition Results

HAYLING TROPHY MATCH FIXTURES

HOME

AWAY

WATERLOOVILLE
Wednesday 24 October 2018
Tee Time 12pm

Coleen Jackson, Evelyn Cripps, Sue Sherwood, Emma Jukes, Linda Forlan

RESULT: 4-1 win for Hayling

WATERLOOVILLE
Wednesday 31 October 2018
​Tee time 10am

 Coleen Jackson, Angela Beel, Sue Sherwood, Heidi Ormsby, Debbie Bone  

RESULT: 4-1 win for Hayling

BLACKMOOR
Wednesday 24 April 2019
Tee time 12pm

Petro Henning, Heather Parham, Angela Beel, Heidi Ormsby, Debbie Bone
RESULT: 3-2 win for Hayling   

BLACKMOOR
Monday 4 March 2019
Tee time 10am
Heather Parham, Emma Jukes, Annie MacAlister,
​Heidi Ormsby, Debbie Bone
RESULT: 3-2 win for Hayling

LIPHOOK
Wednesday 1 May 2019
Tee Time 12pm
Coleen Jackson, Petro Henning, Angela Beel, Debbie Bone, Sue Bryan
Reserves:  Annie MacAllister, Sue Sherwood

RESULT: 4-1 win for Hayling

LIPHOOK
Monday 18 March 2019
Tee time 12.30pm
Petro Henning, Angela Beel, Annie MacAllister, Debbie Bone, Sue Sherwood 
Reserves:  Evelyn Cripps

RESULT: 4-1 win for Hayling

HARTLEY WINTNEY
Monday 15 April 2019
Tee Time 12pm
Angela Beel, Emma Jukes, Sue Sherwood, Heidi Ormsby,
Sue Bryan
Reserve:  Debbie Bone

​RESULT: 4-1 win for Hartley Wintney

HARTLEY WINTNEY
Tuesday 26 March 2019
Tee Time 11am
Petro Henning, Angela Beel, Annie MacAllister, Heidi Ormsby, Debbie Bone
Reserves:  Emma Jukes, Sue Sherwood

RESULT: 3-2 win for Hartley Wintney

SEMI FINAL

Hayling vs Corhampton
at Lee-On-The-Solent, Tee Time 11am

Heather Parham, Petro Henning, Angela Beel, Emma Jukes, Debbie Bone  Reserve: Coleen Jackson

RESULT: A win for Corhampton


Click here to go to the Hayling Trophy Competition page to find out about the Hayling Trophy Competition
(e.g. competition rules and the full draw)





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.